Robert Urich Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Urich

Birth Name: Robert Michael Urich

Birth Place: Toronto, OH

Died: April 16, 2002

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clarke Peters and Taraji P. Henson

Ask Matt: Grey's Anatomy, Person of Interest, Nashville, Homeland, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've decided it's time to ask you how would you like to see Sandra Oh (Cristina Yang) leave Grey's Anatomy. This might come up more often as the season nea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pregnancy Is a Bear
06:30 — An artificially inseminated couple anxiously await the birth of their child until they receive some un"bear"able news from their doctor.
Headline Challenge
03:27 — A CIA Affairs Coordinator, an El Salvadorian Colonel and the Nicaraguan Information Minister try to identify this week's mystery newsmaker.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 7 1:50am
Magnum Force MAX

A San Francisco police detective investigates a vigilante group murdering purported gangsters who have evaded the law. He soon begins to suspect his partner may be a key figure in the organization.

I’ll Watch187 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Urich and Barbara Stock, <EM>Spenser: for Hire</EM>
I've read all of Robert B. ...

Question: I've read all of Robert B. Parker's Spenser books and thought they did a decent job of dep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Michael Urich
  • Birth Place: Toronto, OH
  • Died: April 16, 2002
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel