Robert Urich Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Urich

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Michael Urich

Birth Place: Toronto, OH

Birthday: December 19, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clarke Peters and Taraji P. Henson
Ask Matt: Grey's Anatomy, Person of Interest, Nashville, Homeland, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Robert Urich and Barbara Stock, <EM>Spenser: for Hire</EM>
I've read all of Robert B. ...

Question: I've read all of Robert B. Parker's Spenser books and thought they did a decent job of dep…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
The Love BoatIsosceles Triangle; El Kid; The Last Hundred Bucks(Season 2, Episode 13) POP

A couple (Robert Urich, Heather Menzies) wanting to adopt a baby end up with a streetwise orphan; a woman (Connie Stevens) attracts the interest of both Stubing and Doc; an unemployed exec (Dabney Coleman) falls for a businesswoman.

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
The Love BoatTaking Sides; A Friendly Little Game; Going by the Book(Season 1, Episode 21) POP

Passengers include a woman (Georgia Engel) with a protective father; and a man (Harry Morgan) who cheats at cards to pay for his passage. Priscilla Morrill, Robert Urich, Diana Canova, Audrey Meadows, Harvey Jason.

Fri Apr 3 1:00pm
The Love BoatDear Beverly; The Strike; Special Delivery(Season 1, Episode 10) POP

An advice columnist (Eva Gabor) overlooks her own marital problems; the new chef is outraged by the Captain's tastes; Doc consoles a pregnant woman (Pamela Franklin) who's about to be divorced. Leslie Nielsen, Robert Urich.