Robert Stack Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Stack

Birth Name: Robert Langford Modini Stack

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Died: May 14, 2003

Profession: Actor, TV-series host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Graves

Peter Graves Dies at 83

Golden Globe-winning actor Peter Graves, best known for his roles in the TV series Mission: Impossible and the film Airplane!, has died, according to the Los Angeles Times. He was 83. See our gallery of recent celebrity deaths Graves was found dead i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unsolved Mysteries: Original Robert Stack Episodes
Hosted by Robert Stack, this series uses re-enactments and interviews to retell the circumstances of, well, mysteries that are unsolved. Covering crim (more…)
Unsolved Mysteries: Original Robert Stack Episodes
Hosted by Robert Stack, this series uses re-enactments and interviews to retell the circumstances of, well, mysteries that are unsolved. Covering crim (more…)
Unsolved Mysteries: Original Robert Stack Episodes
Hosted by Robert Stack, this series uses re-enactments and interviews to retell the circumstances of, well, mysteries that are unsolved. Covering crim (more…)
Unsolved Mysteries: Original Robert Stack Episodes
Hosted by Robert Stack, this series uses re-enactments and interviews to retell the circumstances of, well, mysteries that are unsolved. Covering crim (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 8:00pm
To Be or Not to Be TCM

During the Nazi occupation of Poland, a soldier's efforts to catch a German spy become wrapped up with a local theater troupe, who are unexpectedly great at outwitting Axis powers.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Mon Mar 6 2:00pm
Airplane! AMC

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Tue Mar 7 9:30am
Airplane! AMC

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch237 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Langford Modini Stack
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Died: May 14, 2003
  • Profession: Actor, TV-series host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show