Robert StackCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Langford Modini Stack

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 13, 1919, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, TV-series host, Producer

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Graves
Peter Graves Dies at 83

Golden Globe-winning actor Peter Graves, best known for his roles in the TV series Mission…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 3:00am
The Gift of Love FXM

A dying woman (Lauren Bacall) adopts an orphan girl so her husband (Robert Stack) won't be left alone. A remake of "Sentimental Journey." Hitty: Evelyn Rudie. Grant: Lorne Greene.

Thu Feb 5 9:30am
The Gift of Love FXM

A dying woman (Lauren Bacall) adopts an orphan girl so her husband (Robert Stack) won't be left alone. A remake of "Sentimental Journey." Hitty: Evelyn Rudie. Grant: Lorne Greene.

Thu Feb 12 7:00am
Beavis and Butt-head Do America HBOe

The dopey duo (voice of Mike Judge) make their ribald feature-film debut in this story, which finds the friends crossing the U.S. in search of their stolen TV set. Other voices include Cloris Leachman, Demi Moore, Bruce Willis. Directed by Judge.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop