Robert Smigel Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Smigel

Birth Name: Robert M. Smigel

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Aquabats! Super Show

First Look: The Aquabats Celebrate Christmas With a New Music Video

Can the Aquabats save Christmas? On Saturday's special holiday episode of  ]The Hub Network's The Aquabats! Super Show, the band shows up in a small, strange town where Christmas celebrations have been outlawed. The Aquabats face off with the Kr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saturday Night Line: SNL's Beck Bennett Draws Portraits of Fans
03:03 — All season, fans wait for days in line for the chance to see Saturday Night Live. What happens when their favorite SNL cast members invade the line? (more…)
Robert Smigel's SNL Musical That Never Was
04:15 — Robert Smigel discusses the Hans and Franz movie musical that he wrote with Dana Carvey, Kevin Nealon and Conan O'Brien.
Weekend Update: Riblet Returns
03:52 — Michael Che's friend from high school, Riblet (Bobby Moynihan), returns to prove it's not that hard to be a Weekend Update anchor.
The Gap Girls and Di
04:33 — Lucy and Christy talk customers into clothes that don't fit before Di complains to the manager that their enormous pants ruined her date.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 2:45am
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBOEAL

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:05pm
Punch-Drunk Love FLIXe

A shy sad-sack with a great deal of repressed anger that occasionally bursts forth in sudden violent outrages falls in love with a co-worker of one of his seven sisters.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sun Sep 25 6:25pm
Punch-Drunk Love FLIXe

A shy sad-sack with a great deal of repressed anger that occasionally bursts forth in sudden violent outrages falls in love with a co-worker of one of his seven sisters.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ace, Gary and their creator, Robert Smigel
Gay Duo Host SNL "Funhouse" Special

Perhaps they are kowtowing to the liberal-media agenda or being spurred by the success of Brokeback…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Smigel
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Writer, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet