Robert Smigel Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Smigel

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert M. Smigel

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Writer, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Aquabats! Super Show
First Look: The Aquabats Celebrate Christmas With a New Music Video

Can the Aquabats save Christmas? On Saturday's special holiday episode of  ]The Hub Network's The Aq…

Short Cuts: George Clooney Is Da Man, and More!

George Clooney has been named the No. 1 man's man, the premier "ambassador of all male-kind," by a p…

Coming Soon: Fox Tries Another 'Toon

Fox is developing Animals, a cartoon series penned by Robert "Triumph, the Insult Comic Dog" Smigel…

Ace, Gary and their creator, Robert Smigel
Gay Duo Host SNL "Funhouse" Special

Perhaps they are kowtowing to the liberal-media agenda or being spurred by the success of Brokeback…

Triumph Bites Back

How do we explain Triumph the Insult Comic Dog? He's kind of like Don Rickles with a flea collar, or…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:00am
Little Nicky STARZ

A comic misfire about Satan's bumbling son (Adam Sandler), who is hell-bent on saving the world---and his father's life---by battling his two supremely evil brothers. Harvey Keitel plays the Prince of Darkness. Features cameos by “SNL” alums Dana Carve (more…)

Sun Mar 29 1:00pm
Little Nicky STARZ

A comic misfire about Satan's bumbling son (Adam Sandler), who is hell-bent on saving the world---and his father's life---by battling his two supremely evil brothers. Harvey Keitel plays the Prince of Darkness. Features cameos by “SNL” alums Dana Carve (more…)

Sun Mar 29 1:06pm
Billy Madison COMEDY

A spoiled heir must repeat grades one through 12 within six months to inherit his family's hotel business.