Robert SheehanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Michael Sheehan

Birth Place: Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland

Birthday: October 1, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Became interested in acting during primary school when he played the lead in his school's production of Oliver With a Twist.
  • Did not undergo any formal training to be an actor.
  • Made his film debut in Song for a Raggy Boy (2003) at age 14.
  • Won a BAFTA Television Award in 2010 along with his fellow cast mates of the British sci-fi drama Misfits.

Relationships

  • Brendan Sheehan — Brother
  • Maria Sheehan — Mother
  • Shauna — Sister
  • Joe Sheehan — Father

Shop