Robert Sean Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Sean Leonard

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(751 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life

Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays: Is the character with cancer going to die? Showrunner Patrick Sean Smith admits he had the same question when he was first approached to join the ABC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Much Ado About Nothing - Trailer 1
01:42 — Leonato, the governor of Messina, is visited by his friend Don Pedro. With Don Pedro are two officers: Benedick and Claudio. While in Messina, Claudio (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 7:00am
HouseOne Day, One Room(Season 3, Episode 12) USA

Cuddy assigns House to full-time clinic duty (“You owe me,” she tells him), and he behaves more strangely than usual. Then a rape victim (Katheryn Winnick), who is physically healthy and should be seeing a psychiatrist, demands to talk to House instead (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:00am
HouseNeedle in a Haystack(Season 3, Episode 13) USA

A 16-year-old suffers respiratory arrest while making out with his girlfriend. The doctors can't figure out what's wrong and, making matters worse, his Gypsy parents instinctively distrust the doctors. Meanwhile, Cuddy gives House's handicapped parking spa (more…)

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:00am
HouseMerry Little Christmas(Season 3, Episode 10) WE

Wilson arranges a deal for House with Tritter (David Morse), and is criticized for it not only by House, who swears he'll never take it, but by Cuddy and Cameron as well. Meanwhile, Cuddy cuts an increasingly desperate House off Vicodin and takes him off t (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard Lands First Post-House Role

House's Robert Sean Leonard is heading back to television.Leonard has joined Falling Skies' third se…

House
House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard
  • Birth Place: Westwood, NJ
  • Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay