Robert Sean Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Sean Leonard

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(751 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life

Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays: Is the character with cancer going to die? Showrunner Patrick Sean Smith admits he had the same question when he was first approached to join the ABC… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 8:00am
HouseSafe(Season 2, Episode 16) OXYGN

A 16-year-old girl (Michelle Trachtenberg) with a history of allergic reactions and a transplanted heart goes into shock at home, then suffers congestive heart failure at the hospital. “We've got two puzzle pieces from two different puzzles,” says a pu (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Sun Jul 24 9:00am
HouseAll In(Season 2, Episode 17) OXYGN

A 6-year-old's intestinal ailment leads to kidney and pituitary-gland failure. It's the same thing that happened to a 73-year-old woman who died---in one day---on House's watch 12 years earlier, and he's determined not to have it happen again. Cuddy has tr (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:00am
HouseSleeping Dogs Lie(Season 2, Episode 18) OXYGN

A young woman (Jayma Mays) swallows a bottle of sleeping pills---not to kill herself but to go to sleep, something she says she hasn't done in 10 days. Then her case deteriorates, but her partner (Dahlia Salem) is in a perfect position to help her. Meanwhi (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard Lands First Post-House Role

House's Robert Sean Leonard is heading back to television.Leonard has joined Falling Skies' third se…

House
House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard
  • Birth Place: Westwood, NJ
  • Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »