Robert Sean Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Sean Leonard

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (744 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life

Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays: Is the character with cancer going to die? Showrunner Patrick Sean Smith admits he had the same question when he was first approached to join the ABC… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 6:00am
HouseUnwritten(Season 7, Episode 3) OXYGN

A suicidal children's author (Amy Irving) has a seizure just before trying to kill herself, and House, who's a fan, thinks that the key to both her physical and psychological conditions lies in her latest book. Meanwhile, House and Cuddy go on a double dat (more…)

Mon Aug 3 7:00am
HouseMassage Therapy(Season 7, Episode 4) OXYGN

A patient who can't stop vomiting is also hiding secrets. Meanwhile, House turns a cold shoulder to Chase's new hire, and House and Cuddy must look anew at their relationship following a visit from House's massage therapist.

Mon Aug 3 8:00am
Dead Poets Society FLIXe

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard Lands First Post-House Role

House's Robert Sean Leonard is heading back to television.Leonard has joined Falling Skies' third se…

House
House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard
  • Birth Place: Westwood, NJ
  • Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (744 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »