Robert Sean Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Sean Leonard

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(751 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life

Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays: Is the character with cancer going to die? Showrunner Patrick Sean Smith admits he had the same question when he was first approached to join the ABC… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 6:00am
HouseHouse vs. God(Season 2, Episode 19) OXYGN

A 15-year-old faith healer (Thomas Dekker) collapses after laying his hands on an old woman in a walker. An MRI finds a brain abnormality, but he doesn't want it treated for fear that it might affect his healing capabilities. While in the hospital, the tee (more…)

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Wed Jul 27 7:00am
HouseFinding Judas(Season 3, Episode 9) USA

No sooner does a 6-year-old in abdominal agony arrive at the hospital than her divorced parents begin sniping at each other. Meanwhile, Cuddy has restricted House's access to Vicodin, and his increased pain level makes him more difficult to deal with than (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00am
HouseThe Choice(Season 6, Episode 20) USA

A woman (Eva Amurri) questions her ailing fiancé about a past relationship while House and his team try to diagnose him. Away from the hospital, House, Foreman and Chase pay homage to Gladys Knight and the Pips, karaoke-style.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard Lands First Post-House Role

House's Robert Sean Leonard is heading back to television.Leonard has joined Falling Skies' third se…

House
House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard
  • Birth Place: Westwood, NJ
  • Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor