Robert Sean Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Sean Leonard

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(752 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life

Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays: Is the character with cancer going to die? Showrunner Patrick Sean Smith admits he had the same question when he was first approached to join the ABC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barba Goes Rogue
02:44 — City Hall won't go after Child Protective Services for Keisha's death, but Barba will.
Much Ado About Nothing - Trailer 1
01:42 — Leonato, the governor of Messina, is visited by his friend Don Pedro. With Don Pedro are two officers: Benedick and Claudio. While in Messina, Claudio (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
HouseDon't Ever Change(Season 4, Episode 12) OXYGN

A former music producer who had recently---and suddenly---converted to Hasidic Judaism collapses at her wedding, and House suspects that the reasons behind her sudden conversion might also have something to do with her mysterious illness. Meanwhile, Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Last Days of Disco FLIXe

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00am
HouseMob Rules(Season 1, Episode 15) WE

A mobster about to enter the Witness Protection Program collapses before testifying. His coma doesn't last long, but there's something seriously wrong with his liver. Meanwhile, Vogler leans on Cuddy to fire House while House tries to find out who ratted h (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard Lands First Post-House Role

House's Robert Sean Leonard is heading back to television.Leonard has joined Falling Skies' third se…

House
House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard
  • Birth Place: Westwood, NJ
  • Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent