Robert Sean Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Sean Leonard

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(750 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life

Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays: Is the character with cancer going to die? Showrunner Patrick Sean Smith admits he had the same question when he was first approached to join the ABC… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:00am
HouseHoneymoon(Season 1, Episode 22) OXYGN

House's ex-girlfriend Stacy (Sela Ward) arranges for him to examine her husband, who's experiencing unexplained abdominal pain and mood swings. Other doctors say the cause is stress, but Stacy thinks otherwise. She also thinks that she and House might not (more…)

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:30am
Dead Poets Society HBOe

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Sun Jul 3 1:00am
HouseAcceptance(Season 2, Episode 1) OXYGN

House battles to save the life of a volatile death-row inmate (LL Cool J) who collapses in an exercise yard after hearing the "voices" of the four people he murdered. Just getting him to the hospital requires legal gymnastics, and recently rehired hospital (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard Lands First Post-House Role

House's Robert Sean Leonard is heading back to television.Leonard has joined Falling Skies' third se…

House
House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard
  • Birth Place: Westwood, NJ
  • Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor