Robert Sean LeonardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (744 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels a…

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 9:30am
Swing Kids FLIXe

WWII Germany is the backdrop for this saga of two teens (Robert Sean Leonard, Christian Bale) among a group of jazz-loving youths rebelling against Nazism. Arvid: Frank Whaley. Frau Muller: Barbara Hershey. SS Official: Kenneth Branagh. Evey: Tushka Bergen (more…)

Thu Jan 29 2:40pm
Dead Poets Society TMC

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

Sat Jan 31 6:00am
HouseEpic Fail(Season 6, Episode 3) USA

House leaves the hospital and tells Cuddy that he's making major changes in his life. At the hospital, Foreman wants House's job but is having trouble with a case involving a video-game designer who posts his symptoms on the Internet, and takes treatment s (more…)