Robert Sean Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Sean Leonard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (744 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November¬†s…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard Lands First Post-House Role

House's Robert Sean Leonard is heading back to television.Leonard has joined Falling Skies' third se…

House
House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."¬† House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
HouseThe Jerk(Season 3, Episode 23) OXYGN

A very rude 16-year-old (Nick Lane) collapses after picking a fistfight with a fellow teen he had just beaten at chess. He first complains about a headache, but soon his organs begin to fail. Meanwhile, someone called to cancel a job interview that Foreman (more…)

Thu Apr 2 7:00am
HouseHuman Error(Season 3, Episode 24) OXYGN

An ailing woman who fled Cuba in order to be treated by House is rescued at sea, but her medical records are lost in the shipwreck. Meanwhile, Foreman's imminent departure from Princeton-Plainsboro prompts House to make a hasty decision.

Thu Apr 2 1:30pm
Tape FLIXe

Former high-school friends (Ethan Hawke, Robert Sean Leonard) revisit an unresolved chapter from their past in this emotional drama. Uma Thurman. Directed by Richard Linklater. Screenwriter Stephen Belber adapted his play.