Robert Sean Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Sean Leonard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (744 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November¬†s…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard Lands First Post-House Role

House's Robert Sean Leonard is heading back to television.Leonard has joined Falling Skies' third se…

House
House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."¬† House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
HouseUnwritten(Season 7, Episode 3) USA

A suicidal children's author (Amy Irving) has a seizure just before trying to kill herself, and House, who's a fan, thinks that the key to both her physical and psychological conditions lies in her latest book. Meanwhile, House and Cuddy go on a double dat (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
HouseMassage Therapy(Season 7, Episode 4) USA

A patient who can't stop vomiting is also hiding secrets. Meanwhile, House turns a cold shoulder to Chase's new hire, and House and Cuddy must look anew at their relationship following a visit from House's massage therapist.

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
HouseThe Jerk(Season 3, Episode 23) OXYGN

A very rude 16-year-old (Nick Lane) collapses after picking a fistfight with a fellow teen he had just beaten at chess. He first complains about a headache, but soon his organs begin to fail. Meanwhile, someone called to cancel a job interview that Foreman (more…)