Robert Sean Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Sean Leonard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Place: Westwood, NJ

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (744 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard Lands First Post-House Role

House's Robert Sean Leonard is heading back to television.Leonard has joined Falling Skies' third se…

House
House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:15am
Dead Poets Society SHO

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
HousePost Mortem(Season 8, Episode 20) OXYGN

An ailing Princeton-Plainsboro pathologist doesn't trust any of his colleagues to diagnose and treat him, except for House—who's missing. So House's team must make the skeptical patient believe that House is actually directing his case.

Mon Mar 30 12:05pm
Tape TMC

Former high-school friends (Ethan Hawke, Robert Sean Leonard) revisit an unresolved chapter from their past in this emotional drama. Uma Thurman. Directed by Richard Linklater. Screenwriter Stephen Belber adapted his play.