Robert Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Rodriguez

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Johnson

Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.Check out a first look (pictured, left) at the former Nash Bridges and Miami Vice star in Robert Rodriguez's action-packed thriller From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series, comin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Down to the Best
02:12 — Watch this video extra from Project Runway All Stars Season 2 that focuses on the remaining designers, who are competing to show themselves as the bes (more…)
Is Robert Rodriguez Recruiting Quentin Tarantino for His Next Project?
02:12 — It's been seven years since Robert Rodriguez and Quentin Tarantino teamed up together for the Grindhouse double feature: Planet Terror and Death Proof (more…)
Exclusive: Alexa Vega Trapped in 'Abandoned Mine'
01:55 — Spy Kids star Alexa Vega is all grown up, and before she wows the crowd this October by reuniting with director Robert Rodriguez for Machete Kills, sh (more…)
Jessica Alba Stuns at "Sin City 2" Premiere
02:42 — Bruce Willis and Robert Rodriguez spill on "Sin City: A Dame To Kill For." Plus, hear why Jessica Alba calls herself "incredibly shy."

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:45am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For TMC

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 AMC

The Bride has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover in the finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:15pm
From Dusk till Dawn BBC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

I’ll Watch431 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose McGowan and Davey Detail
Rose McGowan Marries Davey Detail

Rose McGowan is off the market. The actress married artist Davey Detail on Saturday in a small cerem…

Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Comes Out as Bisexual

Michelle Rodriguez is putting the rumors to rest. The Fast and the Furious star says she's bisexual…

Rose McGowan, Davey Detail
Rose McGowan Is Engaged

Magic's in the air.Former Charmed star Rose McGowan is engaged to Davey Detail, People reports. McGo…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

The Cleveland Show
The Cleveland Show Goes Geek With Season Finale Trip to Comic-Con

The Cleveland Show geeks out for its Season 2 finale when the Brown/Tubbs family heads to Comic-Con…

Kobe Bryant
Kobe Bryant Strikes With The Black Mamba

At long last, Kobe Bryant has debuted The Black Mamba. In a short film directed by Robert Rodriguez,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans