Robert Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Rodriguez

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Johnson

Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.Check out a first look (pictured, left) at the former Nash Bridges and Miami Vice star in Robert Rodriguez's action-packed thriller From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series, comin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
Down to the Best
02:12 — Watch this video extra from Project Runway All Stars Season 2 that focuses on the remaining designers, who are competing to show themselves as the bes (more…)
Is Robert Rodriguez Recruiting Quentin Tarantino for His Next Project?
02:12 — It's been seven years since Robert Rodriguez and Quentin Tarantino teamed up together for the Grindhouse double feature: Planet Terror and Death Proof (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 4:00pm
The Faculty Syfy

High schoolers face an onslaught of aliens who have taken over the bodies of their teachers.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:00am
The Faculty Syfy

High schoolers face an onslaught of aliens who have taken over the bodies of their teachers.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Fri Oct 7 2:30am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose McGowan and Davey Detail
Rose McGowan Marries Davey Detail

Rose McGowan is off the market. The actress married artist Davey Detail on Saturday in a small cerem…

Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Comes Out as Bisexual

Michelle Rodriguez is putting the rumors to rest. The Fast and the Furious star says she's bisexual…

Rose McGowan, Davey Detail
Rose McGowan Is Engaged

Magic's in the air.Former Charmed star Rose McGowan is engaged to Davey Detail, People reports. McGo…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

The Cleveland Show
The Cleveland Show Goes Geek With Season Finale Trip to Comic-Con

The Cleveland Show geeks out for its Season 2 finale when the Brown/Tubbs family heads to Comic-Con…

Kobe Bryant
Kobe Bryant Strikes With The Black Mamba

At long last, Kobe Bryant has debuted The Black Mamba. In a short film directed by Robert Rodriguez,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college