Robert Rodriguez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robert Rodriguez Photos

  • Jeremy Piven, Alexa Vega, Mason Cook, director Robert Rodriguez, Jessica Alba, Rowan Blanchard and Joel McHale - arrive at 'Spy Kids: All The Time In The World 4D' Los Angeles premiere on July 31, 2011 in Los Angeles, California.
    Photo By:
  • Robert Rodriguez and George Clooney - The 2006 Golden Globes after party, January 16, 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Robert Rodriguez and Benicio Del Toro - amfAR "Cinema Against AIDS" Gala, May 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Alba, Robert Rodriguez, Brittany Murphy, and Mickey Rourke - Cannes Film Festival - May 18 2005
    Photo By: Gerard Julien/AFP/Getty Images
  • Bob Weinstein, Robert Rodriguez, Rosario Dawson and Frank Miller - The "Sin City" Los Angeles premiere, March 28, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Robert Rodriguez, Quentin Tarantino, Uma Thurman and Harvey Weinstein - "Kill Bill Vol. 2" World Premiere - 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Robert Rodriguez, Brad Bird and George Lucas - ShoWest 2005 Awards Night
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Freddy Rodriguez and Robert Rodriguez - "Grindhouse" premiere, March 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Robert Rodriguez and Clive Owen
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com

Shop