Robert Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Rodriguez

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 12:30am
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Sat Apr 4 2:00am
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Sat Apr 4 10:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 FLIXe

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Mon Apr 6 12:00am
Once upon a Time in MexicoNew ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Mon Apr 6 2:00am
Once upon a Time in Mexico ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Tue Apr 7 1:00am
Predators FX

Fearless mercenary Royce (Adrien Brody) and a group of hardened killers are hunted by Predators on an alien planet. When the group encounters Noland, a man who has somehow managed to survive on the alien's hunting grounds, they prepare to fight back. Direc (more…)

Tue Apr 7 10:00am
Predators FX

Fearless mercenary Royce (Adrien Brody) and a group of hardened killers are hunted by Predators on an alien planet. When the group encounters Noland, a man who has somehow managed to survive on the alien's hunting grounds, they prepare to fight back. Direc (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:00pm
Machete FXM

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)

Wed Apr 8 3:00pm
Machete FXM

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)

Wed Apr 8 6:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 FLIXe

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Thu Apr 9 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHot Cocoa Bang Bang(Season 2, Episode 22) TBS

Season 2 finale: The Brown-Tubbses go to Comic-Con. Cleveland has a comic book ("Waderman") to sell, and Donna has a bone to pick. She's mad at director Robert Rodriguez (providing his own voice) for screening an old blaxploitation film she starred in. Mea (more…)

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
Once upon a Time in Mexico ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Thu Apr 9 10:00pm
Once upon a Time in Mexico ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Sun Apr 12 12:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 FLIXe

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Sun Apr 12 4:30pm
The Faculty MAX

The kids at Herrington High make a discovery that confirms their worst suspicions - their teachers are from another planet! As mind-controlling parasites spread from the faculty to the students' bodies, it's up to the ones who are left to save the world!