Robert Rodriguez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Creator
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Director
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Director
2013
Writer
2013
Appearing
2013
Producer
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Cinematographer
2011
Producer
2011
Director
2011
Guest
2011
Writer
2011
Musical Composer
2011
Director
2011
Director
2010
Producer
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Producer
2010
Writer
2010
Appearing
2010
Director
2009
Cinematographer
2009
Editor
2009
Writer
2009
Special Effects
2009
Musical Composer
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Producer
2007
Director
2007
Writer
2007
Editor
2007
Musical Composer
2007
Cinematographer
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Musical Composer
2005
Special Effects
2005
Musical Composer
2004
Assoc. Producer
2004
Cinematographer
2003
Director
2003
Cinematographer
2003
Musical Composer
2003
Special Effects
2003
Production Designer
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Producer
2003
Writer
2003
Editor
2003
Musical Composer
2003
Production Designer
2003
Special Effects
2003
Special Effects
2002
Writer
2002
Remarks by
2002
Production Designer
2002
Director
2002
Musical Composer
2002
Editor
2002
Cinematographer
2002
Producer
2002
Special Effects
2001
Director
2001
Musical Composer
2001
Writer
2001
Editor
2001
Exec. Producer
1999
Editor
1998
Actor
1998
Director
1998
Director
1996
Exec. Producer
1996
Director
1995
Writer
1995
Director
1995
Producer
1995
Editor
1995
Editor
1995
Writer
1995
Editor
1994
Director
1994
Writer
1994
Cinematographer
1993
Producer
1993
Director
1993
Editor
1993
Special Effects
1993
Writer
1993
Actor
1985
Appearing

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop