Robert RodriguezCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Rose McGowan and Davey Detail
Rose McGowan Marries Davey Detail

Rose McGowan is off the market. The actress married artist Davey Detail on Saturday in a s…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 5:00pm
Predators FXM

Fearless mercenary Royce (Adrien Brody) and a group of hardened killers are hunted by Predators on an alien planet. When the group encounters Noland, a man who has somehow managed to survive on the alien's hunting grounds, they prepare to fight back. Direc (more…)

Mon Feb 2 10:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 TMC

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Mon Feb 2 11:00pm
Predators FXM

Fearless mercenary Royce (Adrien Brody) and a group of hardened killers are hunted by Predators on an alien planet. When the group encounters Noland, a man who has somehow managed to survive on the alien's hunting grounds, they prepare to fight back. Direc (more…)

Shop