Robert Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Rodriguez

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Rose McGowan and Davey Detail
Rose McGowan Marries Davey Detail

Rose McGowan is off the market. The actress married artist Davey Detail on Saturday in a small cerem…

Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Comes Out as Bisexual

Michelle Rodriguez is putting the rumors to rest. The Fast and the Furious star says she's bisexual…

Rose McGowan, Davey Detail
Rose McGowan Is Engaged

Magic's in the air.Former Charmed star Rose McGowan is engaged to Davey Detail, People reports. McGo…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

The Cleveland Show
The Cleveland Show Goes Geek With Season Finale Trip to Comic-Con

The Cleveland Show geeks out for its Season 2 finale when the Brown/Tubbs family heads to Comic-Con…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:30am
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Sat Apr 4 3:00am
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.