Robert Rodriguez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Rose McGowan and Davey Detail
Rose McGowan Marries Davey Detail

Rose McGowan is off the market. The actress married artist Davey Detail on Saturday in a s…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Wed Mar 4 11:10pm
Four Rooms FLIXe

Tim Roth plays a bellboy who connects four bizarre tales from different directors, including Quentin Tarantino and Robert Rodriguez. Athena: Valeria Golino. Elspeth: Madonna. Angela: Jennifer Beals. Father: Antonio Banderas. Leo: Bruce Willis.

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop