Robert Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Reed

Birth Name: John Robert Rietz, Jr.

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 19, 1932, Libra

Died: May 12, 1992

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brady Brunch reunion

Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members -- Barry Williams (Greg), Christopher Knight (Peter) and Susan Olsen (Cindy) — returned to Kings Island in Mason, Ohio over the weekend, to celebrate the 40… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 10 3:30am
The Brady BunchFright Night(Season 4, Episode 6) TVLAND

Ghosts haunt the house as the kids set out to spook each other in a frightfest that ends tragically for Carol's award-winning sculpture of Mike's head. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Greg: Barry Williams. Jan: Eve Plumb. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Alice: Ann B. Davis.

Sun May 10 4:00am
The Brady BunchThe Show Must Go On??(Season 4, Episode 7) TVLAND

After Marcia talks Carol into performing in the school's Family Frolics talent show, Greg gets Mike in on it, too. And what they come up with brings down the house. The man with the accordion is Frank DeVol, composer of the show's classic theme song. Sam: (more…)

Sun May 10 4:30am
The Brady BunchJan, the Only Child(Season 4, Episode 8) TVLAND

Tired of sharing everything, Jan wishes to be only child, so the kids give her what she wants---and cut her out of Brady family fun. But when the middle miss gets their drift, she quickly rejoins the fold in time for a big hoedown. Jan: Eve Plumb. Carol: F (more…)

More NewsSee all »

The Brady Bunch
CBS Developing Brady Bunch Reboot with Vince Vaughn

One of television's most famous families may be returning! CBS is developing a reboot of The Brady B…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: John Robert Rietz, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, IL
  • Birthday: October 19, 1932, Libra
  • Died: May 12, 1992
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »