Robert Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Reed

Birth Name: John Robert Rietz, Jr.

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 19, 1932, Libra

Died: May 12, 1992

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brady Brunch reunion

Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members -- Barry Williams (Greg), Christopher Knight (Peter) and Susan Olsen (Cindy) — returned to Kings Island in Mason, Ohio over the weekend, to celebrate the 40… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brady Bunch - Tell Us Your Favorite Moments!
00:20 — 'The Brady Bunch' is on CBS.com all summer long! Tell us your favorite 'Brady Bunch' moments at CBS.com/thebradybunch.
The Brady Bunch - Don't Crush the Egg!
05:04 — Marcia and Greg compete in a driving obstacle course.
The Brady Bunch - Anybody Can
02:04 — Marcia tries to help Jan find something she can be good at.
The Brady Bunch - Bobby the Great
02:57 — Bobby dreams about being a champion pool player.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00am
The Love BoatThe Kissing Bandit; Mike and Ike; The Witness(Season 2, Episode 6) POP

A shy man (Billy Crystal) becomes a masked masher at night; a woman (Toni Tennille) trails a familiar, but aloof, passenger; Isaac (Ted Lange) is reunited with his childhood buddy (Billy Davis Jr.), now a wealthy man. Lenore: Marilyn McCoo. Michael Jr.: To (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
The Brady BunchThe Hair-Brained Scheme(Season 5, Episode 22) HALMRK

Bobby sells Greg hair tonic, and the stuff has a disastrous effect when used. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Greg: Barry Williams. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Jan: Eve Plumb.

I’ll Watch574 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:30pm
The Brady BunchThe Honeymoon(Season 1, Episode 1) HALMRK

The pilot from 1969 recounts the chaotic Brady wedding, which ends with the kids crashing the honeymoon. Carol: Florence Henderson. Mike: Robert Reed. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Peter: Christopher Knight. Greg: Barry Williams. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Jan: Eve Plumb (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Brady Bunch
CBS Developing Brady Bunch Reboot with Vince Vaughn

One of television's most famous families may be returning! CBS is developing a reboot of The Brady B…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Robert Rietz, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, IL
  • Birthday: October 19, 1932, Libra
  • Died: May 12, 1992
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind