Robert Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Reed

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Robert Rietz, Jr.

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 19, 1932, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

The Brady Bunch
CBS Developing Brady Bunch Reboot with Vince Vaughn

One of television's most famous families may be returning! CBS is developing a reboot of The Brady B…

I have a question about a ...

Question: I have a question about a movie I saw a long, long time ago. I don't know the name of it,…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:12am
The Brady BunchKatchoo(Season 1, Episode 5) TVLAND

Jan is allergic to either her new dad or Tiger---and one of them is going to have to go. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Peter: Christopher Knight. Greg: Barry Williams. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Marcia: Maureen McCormick.

Wed Apr 1 10:48am
The Brady BunchA Clubhouse Is Not a Home(Season 1, Episode 6) TVLAND

The boys' exclusive clubhouse has the girls gunning for a playpen of their own...until one of them is almost injured during construction. But will Greg and the gang lend a hand, or scram from the scene? Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
The Love BoatThe Kissing Bandit; Mike and Ike; The Witness(Season 2, Episode 6) POP

A shy man (Billy Crystal) becomes a masked masher at night; a woman (Toni Tennille) trails a familiar, but aloof, passenger; Isaac (Ted Lange) is reunited with his childhood buddy (Billy Davis Jr.), now a wealthy man. Lenore: Marilyn McCoo. Michael Jr.: To (more…)