Robert Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Reed

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Robert Rietz, Jr.

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 19, 1932, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

The Brady Bunch
CBS Developing Brady Bunch Reboot with Vince Vaughn

One of television's most famous families may be returning! CBS is developing a reboot of The Brady B…

I have a question about a ...

Question: I have a question about a movie I saw a long, long time ago. I don't know the name of it,…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:54am
The Brady BunchTwo Petes in a Pod(Season 5, Episode 18) TVLAND

Peter meets a classmate who looks exactly like him. Christopher Knight plays Peter and his lookalike. Greg: Barry Williams. Pamela: Denise Nickerson. Michelle: Kathy O'Dare.

Sun Mar 29 4:27am
The Brady BunchTop Secret(Season 5, Episode 19) TVLAND

When an FBI agent visits, Bobby becomes convinced that his dad is involved in espionage. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Oliver: Robbie Rist. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.

Sun Mar 29 5:00am
The Brady BunchThe Snooperstar(Season 5, Episode 20) TVLAND

Marcia sets out to teach Cindy not to read other people's diaries. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Oliver: Robbie Rist. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.