Robert RedfordCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1936, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 5:05am
The Horse Whisperer SHO

A gifted Montana horseman (Robert Redford) tries to mend the relationship between a horse and the daughter of an editor (Kristin Scott Thomas) after a tragic accident. Grace: Scarlett Johansson. Diane: Dianne Wiest. Robert: Sam Neill. Redford also directed (more…)

Wed Feb 4 4:40am
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Wed Feb 4 1:30pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Wed Feb 4 10:00pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Thu Feb 5 4:30pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Fri Feb 6 7:45am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sat Feb 7 10:00am
The Legend of Bagger Vance ENC

A mysterious caddy (Will Smith) helps a once-promising golfer (Matt Damon) regain his magic touch. Director Robert Redford's fable has lovely visuals but a clich├ęd script. Charlize Theron. Based on Steven Pressfield's novel.

Sun Feb 8 8:00pm
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Sun Feb 8 9:00pm
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Sun Feb 8 10:00pm
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Sun Feb 8 11:00pm
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Mon Feb 9 12:00am
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Mon Feb 9 1:00am
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Mon Feb 9 1:40pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Mon Feb 9 9:00pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Tue Feb 10 7:00am
An Unfinished Life FX-E

Sentimental tale of a single mother (Jennifer Lopez) trying to reconcile with her estranged former father-in-law (Robert Redford), who blames her for the death of his son. Morgan Freeman, Josh Lucas, Damian Lewis, Camryn Manheim. Directed by Lasse Hallstro (more…)

Tue Feb 10 7:10am
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Tue Feb 10 12:00pm
Promised Land SHO2e

Disquieting look at the American Dream, centering on high-school grads (Kiefer Sutherland, Jason Gedrick) whose chance meeting erupts in violence. Mary: Tracy Pollan. Bev: Meg Ryan. Baines: Googy Gress. Pammie: Deborah Richter. Rivers: Oscar Rowland. Micha (more…)

Tue Feb 10 10:00pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Fri Feb 13 6:40pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Sat Feb 14 4:10am
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Shop