Robert Redford Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Redford

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1936, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Benedict Cumberbatch
Kerry Washington, Miley Cyrus, Benedict Cumberbatch Among Time's 100 Most Influential People

Kerry Washington, Benedict Cumberbatch, and Orange Is the New Black creator Jenji Kohan are among th…

Robert Redford
Discovery Announces Scripted Robert Redford Series, Nik Wallenda Special and More

Discovery Channel is getting into the scripted business with a new series about the Old West from Ro…

Chicagoland
The Biz: Inside the CNN Documentary Chicagoland

In the 1976 movie All the President's Men, Robert Redford played Bob Woodward, one of the Washington…

Jonah Hill, Oprah Winfrey
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: The Academy Loves Hustle, Jonah Hill, But Not Tom Hanks and Oprah

In the words of Sally Field, the Academy likes David O. Russell. It really likes him. On Thursday, R…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Chris Evans
VIDEO: Watch the Captain America: The Winter Soldier Trailer

The Cap is back! The new trailer for Captain America: The Winter Soldier was released on Thursday an…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 6:00pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:00am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Mon Apr 6 6:50pm
Spy Game STARZ

A CIA operative who's about to retire undertakes one last mission to rescue his captured protégé from a Chinese prison.