Robert Prosky Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Joseph Porzuczek

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: December 8, 2008

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Prosky

Hill Street Blues' Robert Prosky Dies at 77

Robert Prosky, best known to TV audiences as Sgt. Stan Jablonski on Hill Street Blues, has died. He was 77.Prosky passed away Monday night in Washington, D.C. from complications following a heart procedure, his son Stefan Prosky told The Associated P… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blood Money
Detective Washington investigates the murder of a prostitute, and when a huge cache of weapons is stolen, Furillo suspects that Hudson is behind it.
Trial By Fury
Furillo throws away the rule book when two young men rape and murder a nun during a church robbery; Belker befriends gay prostitute Eddie Gregg; Calle (more…)
Presidental Fever
12:16 — Captain Furillo summons the heads of the various local gangs in an attempt to ensure their peaceful "cooperation" during a visit by the President of t (more…)
Gatorbait
As rumor circulates on the Hill that Furillo will be promoted to division commander, LaRue and Washington decide to liven up the precinct’s annual sea (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 6 1:21pm
The Natural STZEN

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Tue Mar 7 6:55am
The Great Outdoors MAX

An obnoxious loudmouth ruins his mild-mannered brother-in-law's summer vacation by barging in on his remote mountain cabin getaway.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu Mar 9 4:09am
Dead Man Walking STZEN

Susan Sarandon won an Oscar for her moving portrayal of real-life nun Helen Prejean, who develops a bond with a death-row inmate (Sean Penn), in writer-director Tim Robbins' powerful adaptation of Prejean's memoirs. Barber: Robert Prosky. Delacroix: Raymon (more…)

I’ll Watch143 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Joseph Porzuczek
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: December 8, 2008
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show