Robert ProskyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Joseph Porzuczek

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 13, 1930, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Prosky
Hill Street Blues' Robert Prosky Dies at 77

Robert Prosky, best known to TV audiences as Sgt. Stan Jablonski on Hill Street Blues, has…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 12:10pm
Green Card FLIXe

Director Peter Weir's breezy story of the marriage of convenience between a boorish Frenchman (Gerard Depardieu) and an uptight New Yorker (Andie MacDowell). Lauren: Bebe Neuwirth. Phil: Gregg Edelman. Bronte's Lawyer: Robert Prosky. Mrs. Bird: Jessie Keos (more…)

Sun Feb 1 11:30pm
Green Card FLIXe

Director Peter Weir's breezy story of the marriage of convenience between a boorish Frenchman (Gerard Depardieu) and an uptight New Yorker (Andie MacDowell). Lauren: Bebe Neuwirth. Phil: Gregg Edelman. Bronte's Lawyer: Robert Prosky. Mrs. Bird: Jessie Keos (more…)

Tue Feb 3 11:30am
Outrageous Fortune FLIXe

Bette Midler and Shelley Long as rivals who discover they're dating the same man (Peter Coyote). Korzenowski: Robert Prosky. Frank: George Carlin. Atkins: John Schuck. Weldon: Anthony Heald. Arthur Hiller directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop