Robert Preston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Preston Meservey

Birth Place: Newton Highlands, MA

Died: March 21, 1987

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Cloudburst - Trailer 1
02:31 — The best geriatric lesbian road movie you have ever seen. Thelma and Louise eat your heart out. On DVD July 30th.
(Movie Clip) They Want Vice!
Studio boss Robert Vaughn, with his number-two Larry Hagman and aides, summoned to the soundstage where producer Felix (Richard Mulligan) has his mojo (more…)
(Movie Clip) Thank God I'm Not A Surgeon
With the Malibu friends of producer Felix Farmer (Richard Mulligan), suicidal after a huge flop, Robert Preston as doc Finegarten, Robert Webber as pr (more…)
(Original Trailer)
Emphasis on the writer-director, his wife Julie Andrews, his company of Hollywood veteran pals, and Robert Preston getting the best lines, the origina (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 27 9:30am
How the West Was Won TCM

Star-studded frontier epic chronicles a pioneer family's progress from 1830s Ohio to the Arizona Territory of the 1880s. The film covers five segments of their journey: "The Rivers," "The Plains," "The Civil War," "The Railroads" and "The Outlaws." James W (more…)

I’ll Watch260 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Preston Meservey
  • Birth Place: Newton Highlands, MA
  • Died: March 21, 1987
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters