Robert PrestonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Preston Meservey

Birth Place: Newton Highlands, MA

Birthday: June 8, 1918, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 6:00am
How the West Was Won TCM

Star-studded frontier epic chronicles a pioneer family's progress from 1830s Ohio to the Arizona Territory of the 1880s. The film covers five segments of their journey: "The Rivers," "The Plains," "The Civil War," "The Railroads" and "The Outlaws." James W (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop