Robert Plant Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Plant

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Plant

Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Birthday: August 20, 1948, Leo

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones

Led Zeppelin Frontman Turns Down More Than $300 Million to Tour

How much will it take to get Led Zeppelin back on tour? A whole lotta loot, apparently. According to The Daily Mirror, the rock band's frontman Robert Plant ripped up a contract from Richard Branson offering the group more th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Okeechobee Music Festival May Be Florida's Own Coachella
02:13 — Check out a private tour of the grounds of Okeechobee, which may just be South Florida's own Coachella. The new music festival, in March, will feature (more…)
We the People of Okeechobee Music and Arts Festival
02:39 — The inaugural Okeechobee Music and Arts Festival took place last week, from March 3-6. Featuring big names like Mumphord and Sons, Kendrick Lamar, Rob (more…)
Robert Plant Duetted With Elvis in a Motel Hallway
03:43 — Jimmy talks to Robert Plant about his latest solo album, lullaby and… The Ceaseless Roar, and the time he sang with Elvis in a motel.
Why Is Led Zeppelin Being Sued Over 'Stairway to Heaven'?
02:08 — Led Zeppelin's Jimmy Page and Robert Plant were in court this week. They've been accused of plagiarizing their hit, "Stairway to Heaven."

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel
Name That Tune: This Fall's New TV Theme Songs

Kelsey Grammer was at a Robert Plant concert in Los Angeles this spring when the rocker and his Band…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Anthony Plant
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: August 20, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind