Robert PlantCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Plant

Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Birthday: August 20, 1948, Leo

Profession: Singer

User Rating: (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robert Plant Photos

  • Alison Krauss and Robert Plant - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Alison Krauss and Robert Plant - Perform during the 51st Annual Grammy Awardsin Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Winter/Getty Images
  • Led Zeppelin - Robert Plant performing in Los Angeles, Circa 1977
    Photo By: Jeffrey Mayer/WireImage.com
  • Alison Krauss and Robert Plant - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Led Zeppelin - John Paul Jones, Robert Plant, John Bonham and Jimmy Page - The1969 Bath Festival, Circa 1960s
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop