Robert Pattinson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 13, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,346 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

FKA Twigs, Robert Pattinson

Yes, Robert Pattinson Really Is Engaged to FKA Twigs

Despite T-Pain trying to play off the news as an April Fool's prank, it turns out Robert Pattinson is actually engaged to FKA Twigs. T-Pain accidentally revealed Twigs' engagement "to 'ol Patty" in an interview with Vulture, though he quickly recogni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic Con 2012: 'Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2' Panel, Part 2
10:36 — Kristen Stewart, Robert Pattinson, Taylor Lautner, Stephenie Meyer, and Mackenzie Foy discuss their final go round with 'Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn (more…)
Comic Con 2012: 'Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2' Panel, Part 1
09:55 — Kristen Stewart, Robert Pattinson, Taylor Lautner, Stephenie Meyer, and Mackenzie Foy discuss their final go round with 'Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn (more…)
Robert Pattinson: I Was Terrified of Auditioning for 'The Rover'
01:50 — Robert Pattinson is currently getting plenty of praise for his role as a damaged drifter in The Rover, with multiple critics calling it the best perfo (more…)
Will Robert Pattinson Be the Next Indiana Jones?
02:06 — ET caught up with Robert Pattinson at the premiere of his new film The Rover on Thursday, June 12, 2014, in Los Angeles, where he put all those recent (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 5:30pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire FREFM

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch1579 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:30am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire FREFM

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch1579 Watching
Tue Sep 6 5:30pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 FXX

Bella, Edward and Jacob band together to fight a group of ancient vampires who are threatening to destroy Bella and Edward's family.

I’ll Watch1416 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Pattinson
Watch Robert Pattinson's Extra Sexy Uncensored Dior Homme Ad

After much anticipation,┬áRobert Pattinson's Dior Homme ad is finally here. The best part: It comes w…

Kristen Stewart
Why Did Kristen Stewart Skip the 2013 Teen Choice Awards?

Kristen Stewart was a big winner at Sunday's Teen Choice Awards, but someone is going to have to Fed…

John Travolta
John Travolta Crashes Georgia Wedding

First it was Robert Pattinson and Katy Perry, now John Travolta. Crashing weddings for the stars is…

Robert Pattinson, Katy Perry
Robert Pattinson and Katy Perry Crash Wedding Rehearsal

Summer weddings are great and all, but they're even better when the stars crash them. Longtime pals…

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson
Report: Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson Break Up

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson have broken up, People reports. According to a source, the Twil…

Richard Gere, Julia Roberts
TVGN Counts Down the Biggest Star-Making Roles

Remember Tom Cruise dancing in his underwear in Risky Business? Julia Roberts playing a hooker with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 13, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay