Robert Pattinson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 13, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

FKA Twigs, Robert Pattinson

Yes, Robert Pattinson Really Is Engaged to FKA Twigs

Despite T-Pain trying to play off the news as an April Fool's prank, it turns out Robert Pattinson is actually engaged to FKA Twigs. T-Pain accidentally revealed Twigs' engagement "to 'ol Patty" in an interview with Vulture, though he quickly recogni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn-Part 1 - Trailer
00:31 — The highly anticipated fourth installment of The Twilight Saga, directed by Academy Award winner Bill Condon, THE TWILIGHT SAGA: BREAKING DAWN - PART (more…)
The Rover
02:12 — 10 years following the collapse of society, a man will go to any lengths to take back the one thing that still matters to him.
The Twilight Saga: New Moon
00:46 — In THE TWILIGHT SAGA: NEW MOON, Bella Swan (Kristen Stewart) is devastated by the abrupt departure of her vampire love, Edward Cullen (Robert Pattinso (more…)
Remember Me - Trailer
02:25 — In the romantic drama Remember Me, Robert Pattinson plays Tyler, a rebellious young man in New York City who has a strained relationship with his fath (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 5:30pm
Twilight FXM

Stephenie Meyer's romantic and suspenseful best seller that started the phenomenon comes to life in this action-packed chronicle of the modern-day love story between a teenage girl and a vampire.

I’ll Watch2942 Watching
Sat Feb 6 8:00pm
The Twilight Saga: New Moon FXM

Bella Swan finds herself living dangerously when her vampire boyfriend Edward Cullen leaves her. She soon reconnects with a childhood friend and learns there are more supernatural beings living in her town, and they may be the only ones who can protect her (more…)

I’ll Watch1768 Watching
Sat Feb 6 10:40pm
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse FXM

The third installment of the "Twilight" saga finds Bella forced to choose between Edward, a vampire and the love of her life, or Jacob Black, a werewolf and her best friend. The result of her decision may reignite the ancient feud between vampires and were (more…)

I’ll Watch1784 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Pattinson
Watch Robert Pattinson's Extra Sexy Uncensored Dior Homme Ad

After much anticipation,┬áRobert Pattinson's Dior Homme ad is finally here. The best part: It comes w…

Kristen Stewart
Why Did Kristen Stewart Skip the 2013 Teen Choice Awards?

Kristen Stewart was a big winner at Sunday's Teen Choice Awards, but someone is going to have to Fed…

John Travolta
John Travolta Crashes Georgia Wedding

First it was Robert Pattinson and Katy Perry, now John Travolta. Crashing weddings for the stars is…

Robert Pattinson, Katy Perry
Robert Pattinson and Katy Perry Crash Wedding Rehearsal

Summer weddings are great and all, but they're even better when the stars crash them. Longtime pals…

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson
Report: Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson Break Up

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson have broken up, People reports. According to a source, the Twil…

Richard Gere, Julia Roberts
TVGN Counts Down the Biggest Star-Making Roles

Remember Tom Cruise dancing in his underwear in Risky Business? Julia Roberts playing a hooker with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 13, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »