Robert Pattinson Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Pattinson

Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 13, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,344 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

FKA Twigs, Robert Pattinson

Yes, Robert Pattinson Really Is Engaged to FKA Twigs

Despite T-Pain trying to play off the news as an April Fool's prank, it turns out Robert Pattinson is actually engaged to FKA Twigs. T-Pain accidentally revealed Twigs' engagement "to 'ol Patty" in an interview with Vulture, though he quickly recogni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bel Ami - Trailer
02:00 — BEL AMI is the story of Georges Duroy, who travels through 1890s Paris, from cockroach ridden garrets to opulent salons, using his wits and powers of (more…)
Academy of Country Music Awards - Rehearsal Timelapse 2
01:17 — Watch a short timelapse of the stage being prepped in Las Vegas for the Academy of Country Music Awards, airing Sunday April 7 at 8/7c. Only CBS!
What's It Like Kissing Robert Pattinson?
03:18 — Plus: Cam Gigandet reveals his favorite candy, and Nikki Reed and Kellan Lutz talk about what other "Twilight" character they'd like to play. (10.7.08 (more…)
'I Want An Action Figure'
01:48 — Ashley Greene and Jackson Rathbone tell us what they hope to gain if the movie is a blockbuster, while Kellan Lutz gushes about the genius of Robert P (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 10 7:00pm
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse FXM

The third installment of the "Twilight" saga finds Bella forced to choose between Edward, a vampire and the love of her life, or Jacob Black, a werewolf and her best friend. The result of her decision may reignite the ancient feud between vampires and were (more…)

I’ll Watch1824 Watching
Fri Jun 10 9:20pm
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse FXM

The third installment of the "Twilight" saga finds Bella forced to choose between Edward, a vampire and the love of her life, or Jacob Black, a werewolf and her best friend. The result of her decision may reignite the ancient feud between vampires and were (more…)

I’ll Watch1824 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Pattinson
Watch Robert Pattinson's Extra Sexy Uncensored Dior Homme Ad

After much anticipation,┬áRobert Pattinson's Dior Homme ad is finally here. The best part: It comes w…

Kristen Stewart
Why Did Kristen Stewart Skip the 2013 Teen Choice Awards?

Kristen Stewart was a big winner at Sunday's Teen Choice Awards, but someone is going to have to Fed…

John Travolta
John Travolta Crashes Georgia Wedding

First it was Robert Pattinson and Katy Perry, now John Travolta. Crashing weddings for the stars is…

Robert Pattinson, Katy Perry
Robert Pattinson and Katy Perry Crash Wedding Rehearsal

Summer weddings are great and all, but they're even better when the stars crash them. Longtime pals…

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson
Report: Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson Break Up

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson have broken up, People reports. According to a source, the Twil…

Richard Gere, Julia Roberts
TVGN Counts Down the Biggest Star-Making Roles

Remember Tom Cruise dancing in his underwear in Risky Business? Julia Roberts playing a hooker with…