Robert Pattinson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 13, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (3,338 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robert Pattinson Photos

  • Robert Pattinson - 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, Januay 13, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Robert Pattinson - The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Grantiz/WireImage.com
  • Robert Pattinson - The premiere of "Remember Me" in New York City, March 1, 2010
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart and Taylor Lautner - "The Twilight Saga: New Moon" photocall in Madrid, November 12, 2009
    Photo By: Fotonocias/WireImage.com
  • Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart - The "Twilight" world premiere, November 17, 2008
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart - The 'Twilight' premiere during the 3rd Rome International Film Festival in Italy, October 30, 2008
    Photo By: Franco Origlia/Getty Images
  • Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson visit the MuchMusic Headquarters for a special Live@Much interview on November 15, 2008 in Toronto, Canada.
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Robert Pattinson and actress Kristen Stewart attend the 2008 Comic-Con International on July 24, 2008
    Photo By: Albert Ortega/WireImage.com
  • Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart pose in the press room at the 2008 MTV Video Music Awards at Paramount Pictures Studios on September 7, 2008
    Photo By: Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
  • Robert Pattinson and Kristen Steward, October 31, 2008 during Rome FilmFest
    Photo By: Franco Origlia/Getty Images
  • Kristen Stewart (L) and Robert Pattinson attend the 2009 Comic-Con "Twilight: New Moon" press conference held at the Hilton San Diego Bayfront Hotel on July 23, 2009
    Photo By: Michael Tran/FilmMagic.com
  • Taylor Lautner, Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson speak onstage during the 2009 MTV Video Music Awards at Radio City Music Hall on September 13, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic.com
  • Robert Pattinson (L) and Kristen Stewart attend a photocall for "The Twilight Saga: New Moon" at the Villamagna Hotel on November 12, 2009 in Madrid, Spain.
    Photo By: Fotonoticias/WireImage.com
  • Kristen Stewart (L) and Robert Pattinson arrive at the afterparty for the premiere of Summit Entertainment's "The Twilight Saga: New Moon" at the Hammer Museum on November 16, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Winter/Getty Images
  • Taylor Lautner, Kristen Stewart, Robert Pattinson on Jimmy Kimmel Live, November 20, 2009
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC Archive/Getty Images
  • Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart onstage at the 2010 MTV Movie Awards at Gibson Amphitheatre on June 6, 2010
    Photo By: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic.com
  • Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson attend the 2011 People's Choice Awards at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on January 5, 2011
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart speak onstage during the 2011 MTV Movie Awards at Universal Studios' Gibson Amphitheatre on June 5, 2011
    Photo By: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic.com
  • Kellan Lutz, Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart, Nikki Reed, Catherine Hardwicke, Ashley Greene and Jackson Rathbone accept the Twilight Award onstage during the 2009 Teen Choice Awards held at the Gibson Amphitheatre on August 9, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Winter/Getty Images
  • Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson speak onstage at Summit Entertainment presents "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1" Press Conference on July 21, 2011, Comic-Con
    Photo By: Michael Buckner/Getty Images
  • Robert Pattinson and actress Kristen Stewart arrive at the Los Angeles Premiere "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1" at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on November 14, 2011
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart attend the UK premiere of The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 at Westfield Stratford City on November 16, 2011 in London, England.
    Photo By: Ian Gavan/Getty Images
  • Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart and Taylor Lautner pose at "The Twilight Trio" Hand/Foorprint Ceremony at Grauman's Chinese Theatre on November 3, 2011
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart onstage during the 2009 MTV Movie Awards held at the Gibson Amphitheatre on May 31, 2009 i
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson arrive at the 2010 Los Angeles Film Festival "Twilight Saga: Eclipse" premiere held at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on June 24, 2010
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/Picture Group
  • Mackenzie Foy, Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart attend "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2" Panel during Comic-Con International 2012 at San Diego Convention Center on July 12, 2012
    Photo By: Albert L. Ortega/Getty Images
  • Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart arrive at Summit Entertainment's "Twilight" World Premiere at Mann Village on November 17, 2008
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson attend the 2012 Teen Choice Awards at Gibson Amphitheatre on July 22, 2012
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Taylor Lautner, Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson attend the "Twilight" Japan Premiere at Ebisu Garden Place on February 27, 2009 in Tokyo, Japan.
    Photo By: Jun Sato/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Dead Sexy: Our Horror Movie Crushes

21 Photos | Oct 29, 2014

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

21 Photos | Jun 11, 2014

Comic-Con: The Stars Come Out

39 Photos | Jul 22, 2011

Golden Globes Red Carpet Arrivals

78 Photos | Jan 15, 2011

Our Favorite TV & Movie Vampires

16 Photos | Dec 19, 2009

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop