Robert Pattinson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 13, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (3,338 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • At age 12, began modeling in London.
  • Before he found success with acting, he wanted to be a musician.
  • While filming Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) and Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix  (2007), he kept a journal that he wrote in obsessively.
  • Sang in songs that were featured on the Twilight (2008) and How To Be (2008) soundtracks.
  • Named the Best Dressed Man by both GQ and Glamour magazines in 2010.
  • Frequently works with the GO Campaign (which raises money for orphans and vulnerable children), and often participates in fund-raisers for the organization.

Awards

  • 2014, AACTA Awards — Best Supporting Actor: Nominee
  • 2010, People's Choice Awards — Favorite On-Screen Team: Winner
  • 2011, People's Choice Awards — Favorite On-Screen Team: Winner
  • 2015, Canadian Screen Awards — Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role: Nominee

Relationships

  • FKA twigs — Significant Other
  • Victoria Pattinson — Sister
  • Robert Pattinson — Father
  • Elizabeth Pattinson — Sister
  • Clare Pattinson — Mother
  • Kristen Stewart — Ex-significant Other