Robert Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Patrick

If Patrick had passed on the part of a killer cyborg in 1991's Terminator 2: Judgment Day, his career might have been quite different. His steely blue eyes, chiseled physique and menacing vibe were so convincing that he spent the next decade playing bad gu… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive: Melissa McCarthy, Celebrity Stalker?
01:16 — Is Melissa McCarthy a little too obsessed with her Identity Thief co-star Robert Patrick?
Alien Trespass - Trailer 1
01:35 — In 1950s California a friendly alien enlists the help of a waitress to capture a monster that escaped from his ship after it crashed.
The Men Who Stare at Goats - Trailer
02:23 — A reporter in Iraq stumbles upon an amazing story when he meets a soldier from a paranormal unit.
The Men Who Stare at Goats - Exclusive Clip - The Predator
00:34 — A reporter in Iraq stumbles upon an amazing story when he meets a soldier from a paranormal unit.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch617 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDemons(Season 7, Episode 1) USA

Stabler goes undercover as a sex offender to prevent an ex-con (Robert Patrick) from raping again. Dorsey: Robert Walden. Lennon: Joe Lisi. Dr. Zuckerman: Jim Moody. Stabler: Christopher Meloni.

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00pm
Die Hard 2 IFC

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

I’ll Watch470 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

ScorpionĀ is notĀ The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Robin Lord Taylor, Benjamin McKenzie
Critic's Notebook: The Network Upfronts

A curious rite of mid-May: Even as the broadcast networks are wrapping their regular seasons with a…

Katherine McPhee
Smash's Katharine McPhee Joins CBS' Scorpion Pilot

Katharine McPhee has landed the female lead in CBS' drama pilot Scorpion, TVGuide.com has confirmed.…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting