Robert Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Patrick

If Patrick had passed on the part of a killer cyborg in 1991's Terminator 2: Judgment Day, his career might have been quite different. His steely blue eyes, chiseled physique and menacing vibe were so convincing that he spent the next decade playing bad gu… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes Look at the Talent
01:56 — Take a look behind the scenes of From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 2’s returning actors as well as a few new roles.
Behind the Scenes Look at Costumes and Makeup
01:47 — Take a look behind the scenes of From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 2’s costume and makeup.
Behind the Scenes Look at Special Effects and Stunts
01:07 — Take a look behind the scenes of From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 2’s special effects and stunts.
First Look
01:22 — Check out this first look for The X-Files.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 12:40pm
Last Action Hero STZEN

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:50pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STZEN

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch669 Watching
Mon Aug 1 9:00am
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle E!

The trio must locate stolen rings that contain encrypted information about the Witness Protection Program. They also take on a fallen Angel who has gone over to the dark side.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Robin Lord Taylor, Benjamin McKenzie
Critic's Notebook: The Network Upfronts

A curious rite of mid-May: Even as the broadcast networks are wrapping their regular seasons with a…

Katherine McPhee
Smash's Katharine McPhee Joins CBS' Scorpion Pilot

Katharine McPhee has landed the female lead in CBS' drama pilot Scorpion, TVGuide.com has confirmed.…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor