Robert Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Patrick

If Patrick had passed on the part of a killer cyborg in 1991's Terminator 2: Judgment Day, his career might have been quite different. His steely blue eyes, chiseled physique and menacing vibe were so convincing that he spent the next decade playing bad gu… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scorpion - Fractured (Sneak Peek 3)
01:01 — After a powerful earthquake rocks Los Angeles, Team Scorpion must fix a pinched gas line to prevent a massive explosion on Scorpion, Monday, Feb. 8 at (more…)
Scorpion - Fractured (Sneak Peek 1)
01:37 — After a powerful earthquake rocks Los Angeles, Team Scorpion must fix a pinched gas line to prevent a massive explosion on Scorpion, Monday, Feb. 8 at (more…)
Scorpion - Fractured (Sneak Peek 2)
01:24 — After a powerful earthquake rocks Los Angeles, Team Scorpion must fix a pinched gas line to prevent a massive explosion on Scorpion, Monday, Feb. 8 at (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 9:00pm
ScorpionFracturedNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

The team must fix a pinched gas line in order to prevent a massive explosion after a powerful earthquake hits Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch545 Watching
Wed Feb 10 10:05am
Terminator 2: Judgment Day ENC

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch658 Watching
Wed Feb 10 7:00pm
All the Pretty Horses HBO

Matt Damon and Henry Thomas play two buddies in post-WWII Texas who head for Mexico in search of work as old-fashioned cowboys. Alejandra: Penelope Cruz. Jimmy: Lucas Black. Directed by Billy Bob Thornton.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

ScorpionĀ is notĀ The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Robin Lord Taylor, Benjamin McKenzie
Critic's Notebook: The Network Upfronts

A curious rite of mid-May: Even as the broadcast networks are wrapping their regular seasons with a…

Katherine McPhee
Smash's Katharine McPhee Joins CBS' Scorpion Pilot

Katharine McPhee has landed the female lead in CBS' drama pilot Scorpion, TVGuide.com has confirmed.…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »