Robert Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Patrick

If Patrick had passed on the part of a killer cyborg in 1991's Terminator 2: Judgment Day, his career might have been quite different. His steely blue eyes, chiseled physique and menacing vibe were so convincing that he spent the next decade playing bad gu… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Men Who Stare At Goats
00:53 — In this quirky dark comedy inspired by a real life story you will hardly believe is actually true, astonishing revelations about a top-secret wing of (more…)
Behind the Scenes
03:06 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new CBS drama Scorpion.
Scorpion: Shorthanded Trailer
00:27 — Team Scorpion go to Las Vegas for a simple casino job, but a robbery leads to Walter's arrest, leaving his colleagues to try and clear his name.
Scorpion: Once Bitten, Twice Die Trailer
01:34 — Team Scorpion facilitates secret peace talks to prevent World War III, when a conflict in Eastern Europe threatens to escalate.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 8:00pm
ScorpionTech, Drugs, and Rock 'n Roll(Season 2, Episode 6) CBS

A nefarious virus is uploaded to Walter's computer that turns the team's new "smart" building project into a burning death trap with people locked inside.

I’ll Watch1071 Watching
Mon May 30 9:00pm
Walk the Line CMT

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch551 Watching
Thu Jun 2 10:15am
The Marine IFC

A heroic Marine (John Cena) returns home from Iraq and takes a vacation with his wife, only to rescue her when she is kidnapped by a gang of jewel thieves.

I’ll Watch350 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

ScorpionĀ is notĀ The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Robin Lord Taylor, Benjamin McKenzie
Critic's Notebook: The Network Upfronts

A curious rite of mid-May: Even as the broadcast networks are wrapping their regular seasons with a…

Katherine McPhee
Smash's Katharine McPhee Joins CBS' Scorpion Pilot

Katharine McPhee has landed the female lead in CBS' drama pilot Scorpion, TVGuide.com has confirmed.…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »