Robert Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Patrick

If Patrick had passed on the part of a killer cyborg in 1991's Terminator 2: Judgment Day, his career might have been quite different. His steely blue eyes, chiseled physique and menacing vibe were so convincing that he spent the next decade playing bad gu… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scorpion - Civil War/More Civil War (Preview)
00:30 — Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic predicaments when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of U.S. military aircra (more…)
Scorpion - Civil War/ More Civil War (Sneak Peek 1)
01:27 — Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic predicaments when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of U.S. military aircra (more…)
Scorpion - Civil War/ More Civil War (Sneak Peek 3)
00:35 — Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic predicaments when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of U.S. military aircra (more…)
Scorpion - Civil War/ More Civil War (Sneak Peek 2)
00:55 — Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic predicaments when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of U.S. military aircra (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch640 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
ScorpionThe Fast & The Nerdiest(Season 2, Episode 18) CBS

Sylvester competes on "The Price is Right." Later, the team must infiltrate a high-end car-smuggling operation that's preparing to ship bioweapons to South America.

I’ll Watch714 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day IFC

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch673 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

ScorpionĀ is notĀ The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Robin Lord Taylor, Benjamin McKenzie
Critic's Notebook: The Network Upfronts

A curious rite of mid-May: Even as the broadcast networks are wrapping their regular seasons with a…

Katherine McPhee
Smash's Katharine McPhee Joins CBS' Scorpion Pilot

Katharine McPhee has landed the female lead in CBS' drama pilot Scorpion, TVGuide.com has confirmed.…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind