Robert PatrickCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

If Patrick had passed on the part of a killer cyborg in 1991's Terminator 2: Judgment Day, his career might have been quite different. His steely blue eyes, chiseled physique and menacing vibe were so convincing that he spent the next decade playing bad gu… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robert Patrick Photos

  • Robert Patrick and McG - InStyle & Warner Bros. 2006 Golden Globes After Party - Jan. 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Harrison Ford and Robert Patrick - "Firewall" World Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Scorpion - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Eddie Kaye Thomas, Elyes Gabel, Ari Stidham, Robert Patrick and Jadyn Wong
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • True Blood - Season 5 - "Save Yourself" - Joe Manganiello and Robert Patrick
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • Last Resort - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Robert Patrick
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Last Resort - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Scott Speedman, Robert Patrick and Andre Braugher
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Last Resort - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Andre Braugher, Scott Speedman and Robert Patrick
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • The Unit - Season 4 - "Hero" - Denis Haysbert as Jonas, Regina Taylor as Molly and Robert Patrick as Colonel Ryan
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Robert Patrick & wife Barbara - "Ladder 49" World Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Robert Patrick - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Robert Patrick and family - Irving Berlin's "White Christmas" Los Angeles Opening
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Robert Patrick & David Duchovny - "Reign of Fire" Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Robert Patrick and Chris Noth - Turner Presentation of a TNT Original Film, "Bad Apple"
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • The Sopranos - Season 2 - Frank Sinatra Jr., Robert Patrick
    Photo By: Anthony Neste/HBO
  • The Unit - Regina Taylor as "Molly Blane", Robert Patrick as "Colonel Tom Ryan", Max Martini as "Mack Gerhardt", and Abby Brammell as "Tiffy Gerhardt"
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Unit - Robert Patrick as "Col. Tom Ryan"
    Photo By: Caroline Greyshock/CBS
  • The Unit - Robert Patrick
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop