Robert Patrick Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

If Patrick had passed on the part of a killer cyborg in 1991's Terminator 2: Judgment Day, his career might have been quite different. His steely blue eyes, chiseled physique and menacing vibe were so convincing that he spent the next decade playing bad gu… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 1 10:00am
Die Hard 2 AMC

A band of commandos led by a murderous officer seize an international airport. Their aim is to rescue a drug baron from justice. Detective McClane finds himself having to battle tough anti-terrorists squads, and a deadly snowstorm to break the grip of the (more…)

Sun Mar 1 6:10pm
Endless Love HBO

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Ladder 49 AMC

A heroic firefighter (Joaquin Phoenix) reflects on his life and career while he's waiting to be rescued from a burning building. Slow and excruciatingly earnest. John Travolta, Morris Chestnut, Jacinda Barrett, Balthazar Getty. Jay Russell directed.

Mon Mar 2 5:45pm
Cop Land IFC

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
The Marine MOMAX

A heroic Marine (John Cena) returns home and has to rescue his wife from a gang of jewel thieves in this mindlessly entertaining actioner. Robert Patrick, Kelly Carlson, Anthony Ray Parker, Abigail Bianca. Directed by John Bonito.

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
ScorpionRogue Element(Season 1, Episode 9) CBS

Team Scorpion try to protect Cabe's ex-wife, after she uncovers evidence that suggests foul play in the death of a prominent congressman.

Tue Mar 3 11:15am
Endless Love HBO

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Tue Mar 3 8:30pm
Endless Love HBO

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Thu Mar 5 3:30am
Cop Land AMC

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Thu Mar 5 6:50am
Flags of Our Fathers MOMAX

An epic tale of the flag-raising at Iwo Jima. The action cuts back and forth between the battle that led to the flag being firmly planted in enemy soil, and the tour undertaken by three of the flag-planting Marines.

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Cop Land AMC

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Thu Mar 5 10:45am
Endless Love HBO2

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
Endless Love HBO2

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
Die Hard 2 AMC

A band of commandos led by a murderous officer seize an international airport. Their aim is to rescue a drug baron from justice. Detective McClane finds himself having to battle tough anti-terrorists squads, and a deadly snowstorm to break the grip of the (more…)

Fri Mar 6 6:20pm
The Marine MAX

A heroic Marine (John Cena) returns home and has to rescue his wife from a gang of jewel thieves in this mindlessly entertaining actioner. Robert Patrick, Kelly Carlson, Anthony Ray Parker, Abigail Bianca. Directed by John Bonito.

Sat Mar 7 1:55pm
Endless Love HBOSGe

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Sat Mar 7 7:25pm
The Marine MOMAX

A heroic Marine (John Cena) returns home and has to rescue his wife from a gang of jewel thieves in this mindlessly entertaining actioner. Robert Patrick, Kelly Carlson, Anthony Ray Parker, Abigail Bianca. Directed by John Bonito.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Endless Love HBOSGe

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Sun Mar 8 9:00am
Endless Love HBO

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Mon Mar 9 5:45pm
Endless Love HBO2

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Mon Mar 9 9:00pm
ScorpionOnce Bitten, Twice DieNew(Season 1, Episode 18) CBS

Team Scorpion facilitates secret peace talks to prevent World War III, when a conflict in Eastern Europe threatens to escalate.

Tue Mar 10 11:30am
Safe House FX

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

Tue Mar 10 10:00pm
The Marine MAX

A heroic Marine (John Cena) returns home and has to rescue his wife from a gang of jewel thieves in this mindlessly entertaining actioner. Robert Patrick, Kelly Carlson, Anthony Ray Parker, Abigail Bianca. Directed by John Bonito.

Wed Mar 11 10:00am
Safe House FX

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

Show More

Shop