Robert Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Patrick

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

If Patrick had passed on the part of a killer cyborg in 1991's Terminator 2: Judgment Day, his career might have been quite different. His steely blue eyes, chiseled physique and menacing vibe were so convincing that he spent the next decade playing bad gu… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 5, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

ScorpionĀ is notĀ The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Robin Lord Taylor, Benjamin McKenzie
Critic's Notebook: The Network Upfronts

A curious rite of mid-May: Even as the broadcast networks are wrapping their regular seasons with a…

Katherine McPhee
Smash's Katharine McPhee Joins CBS' Scorpion Pilot

Katharine McPhee has landed the female lead in CBS' drama pilot Scorpion, TVGuide.com has confirmed.…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
Die Hard 2 STARZ

A band of commandos led by a murderous officer seize an international airport. Their aim is to rescue a drug baron from justice. Detective McClane finds himself having to battle tough anti-terrorists squads, and a deadly snowstorm to break the grip of the (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:35am
Die Hard 2 STARZ

A band of commandos led by a murderous officer seize an international airport. Their aim is to rescue a drug baron from justice. Detective McClane finds himself having to battle tough anti-terrorists squads, and a deadly snowstorm to break the grip of the (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Safe House FXM

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.